Alexandra Concepcion
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1407217953
Alexandra Concepcion
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 13681 Newport Avenue Suite 8-329 in Tustin, CA 92780. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Infertility, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, Prenatal Care, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407217953. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 586-8262. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Alexandra Concepcion, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexandra Concepcion.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Alexandra Concepcion is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .
Bills through: Aids Services Foundation Orange County
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Mental Health Counselor
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 94 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 242 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 17772 Irvine Boulevard Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200E 242 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 242 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 207 17852 17th Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 250 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite F 17542 Irvine Boulevard Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 440 West 1st Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 222 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 222 West Main Street Tustin, 92780, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Alexandra Concepcion?
Alexandra Concepcion's office is located at 13681 Newport Avenue Suite 8-329 in Tustin, CA 92780.
Does Alexandra Concepcion have affiliation with practices?
Alexandra Concepcion is affiliated with Adas CCS Calworks Santa Ana.
What conditions does Alexandra Concepcion treat?
Alexandra Concepcion provides treatment for Anger Management, Infertility, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, Prenatal Care, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Does Alexandra Concepcion accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexandra Concepcion accepts insurance.